Erie County  »  14213  »  Niagara  »  1015 Niagara

1015 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

1015 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1015 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1015 Niagara, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 99.490-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo

Building class City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 63 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 63
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1015 Niagara, Buffalo

What is the assessed value of 1015 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $99,300, the tax amount paid for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 is $966.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $966
Current property tax $0
Market value $99,300
Assessed value $99,300

Assessment History for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $134,634 $82,800 9.7317 $806 -27.54%
2024 $118,286 $82,800 13.43 $1,112 -8.70%
2023 $106,200 $82,800 14.71 $1,218 -8.12%
2022 $93,600 $82,800 16.01 $1,326 -1.29%
2021 $92,000 $82,800 16.22 $1,343 +975.03%

Permits for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,107
Median age 31.1
Average household income $74,877
Family households 50.8%
Occupied housing units 9,492
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $251,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $165,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1015 Niagara, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
380 Normal, Buffalo 2,313 06/02/2003 $11,500
464 Plymouth, Buffalo 2,612 09/10/2024 $1
141 Hampshire, Buffalo 1,048
920 Prospect, Buffalo 1,364 07/14/2021 $180,000