Erie County  »  14213  »  15th  »  236 15th

236 15th, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

236 15th, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

236 15th, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 236 15th, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 99.510-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 236 15th, Buffalo

Sale date 03/11/2015
Sale price $4,000
Arm's length
Property tax $206

Lot & Building Information for 236 15th, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.075
Lot dimensions 34 ft X 99 ft
Frontage 34
Depth 99
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 236 15th, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 236 15th, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 236 15th, Buffalo

What is the market value of 236 15th, Buffalo, NY 14213?

The current market value is $21,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 236 15th, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 236 15th, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2015 $4,000
06/03/2004 $1
09/07/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 236 15th, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 236 15th, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2015 - D
03/11/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/03/2004 - D
06/14/2004 - R
Deed
09/07/1999 - D
09/23/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 236 15th, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 236 15th, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $206
Market value $21,200
Assessed value $21,200

Assessment History for 236 15th, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 236 15th, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,041 $15,400 9.7317 $150 -27.54%
2024 $22,000 $15,400 13.43 $207 -8.70%
2023 $19,700 $15,400 14.71 $227 -8.12%
2022 $17,400 $15,400 16.01 $247 -1.29%
2021 $17,100 $15,400 16.22 $250 +178.19%

Permits for 236 15th, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 236 15th, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 236 15th, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 236 15th, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank A Sedita School 30 2 Public PK, K-8 672 0.19
Frank A Sedita School 30 2 Public PK, K-8 672 0.19
Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School 1 Charter 5-7 222 0.35
Dr Antonia Pantoja Community School Of Academic Ex 3 Public PK, K-8 443 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Frank A Sedita School 30 2 Public PK, K-8 672 0.19