Erie County  »  14213  »  Rhode Is  »  347 Rhode Is

347 Rhode Is, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

347 Rhode Is, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

347 Rhode Is, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 99.520-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo

Sale date 01/30/2023
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Property tax $154

Lot & Building Information for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.056
Lot dimensions 27 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 27
Depth 90
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo

What is the market value of 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo, NY 14213?

The current market value is $15,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2023 $100
04/25/2011 $500
02/22/2011 $500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2023 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Deed
04/25/2011 - D
05/03/2011 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/22/2011 - D
02/28/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/09/2009 - D
03/16/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/17/2008 - D
03/20/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/03/1996 - D
04/03/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $154
Market value $15,800
Assessed value $15,800

Assessment History for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,163 $12,400 9.7317 $121 -27.54%
2024 $17,714 $12,400 13.43 $167 -8.70%
2023 $15,900 $12,400 14.71 $182 -8.12%
2022 $14,000 $12,400 16.01 $199 -1.29%
2021 $13,800 $12,400 16.22 $201 +171.15%

Permits for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 347 Rhode Is, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank A Sedita School 30 2 Public PK, K-8 672 0.11
Frank A Sedita School 30 2 Public PK, K-8 672 0.11
Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School 1 Charter 5-7 222 0.30
Dr Antonia Pantoja Community School Of Academic Ex 3 Public PK, K-8 443 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Frank A Sedita School 30 2 Public PK, K-8 672 0.11