Erie County  »  14213  »  Connecticut  »  419 Connecticut

419 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

419 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

419 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 419 Connecticut, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 99.600-9-2.150

Sales & Tax Overview for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo

Sale date 10/29/2015
Sale price $159,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,122

Lot & Building Information for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,260
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.068
Lot dimensions 27 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 27
Depth 110
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 419 Connecticut, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213?

419 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 419 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $218,000, the tax amount paid for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213 is $2,121.

When was 419 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213 last sold and what was the last sale price?

419 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213 was last sold in 10/29/2015 for $159,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2015 $159,000
09/28/2012 $133,400
12/09/2008 $78,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2015 - D
10/29/2015 - R
Deed
09/28/2012 - D
09/28/2012 - R
Deed
09/28/2012 - D
09/28/2012 - R
Deed
12/09/2008 - D
12/09/2008 - R
Deed
05/25/2005 - D
05/25/2005 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
03/25/2003 - D
03/25/2003 - R
Deed
02/03/2003 - D
02/07/2003 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/30/1994 - D
12/30/1994 - R
Deed
07/15/1994 - D
07/15/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,122
Market value $218,000
Assessed value $218,000

Assessment History for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $282,927 $174,000 9.7317 $1,693 -27.54%
2024 $248,571 $174,000 13.43 $2,337 -8.70%
2023 $223,100 $174,000 14.71 $2,560 -8.12%
2022 $196,600 $174,000 16.01 $2,786 -1.29%
2021 $193,300 $174,000 16.22 $2,822 +85.36%

Permits for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/26/2021
11/09/2016
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank A Sedita School 30 2 Public PK, K-8 672 0.20
Frank A Sedita School 30 2 Public PK, K-8 672 0.20
Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School 1 Charter 5-7 222 0.42
D'Youville-Porter Campus 2 Public PK, K-8 582 0.54
D'Youville-Porter Campus 2 Public PK, K-8 582 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Frank A Sedita School 30 2 Public PK, K-8 672 0.20
Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School 1 Charter 5-7 222 0.42
D'Youville-Porter Campus 2 Public PK, K-8 582 0.54
Elmwood Village Charter School 5 Charter K-8 437 0.57
Dr Antonia Pantoja Community School Of Academic Ex 3 Public PK, K-8 443 0.65

Nearest high schools

International Preparatory School At Grover Clevela 2 Public 9-12 607 0.20
Leonardo Da Vinci High School 6 Public 9-12 372 0.39
Stanley G Falk School NR Private K-12 596 0.68
Nardin Academy Elementary NR Private 9-12 444 0.78
Nardin Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.86

Neighbors for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 419 Connecticut, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
838 Niagara, Buffalo 3,209 10/15/2025 $80,000
686 Prospect, Buffalo 2,464
700 Prospect, Buffalo 2,474 02/26/2008 $5,300
848 Niagara, Buffalo 3,360 03/15/2024 $1
844 Niagara, Buffalo 2,430 12/28/2020 $1
54 Rhode Is, Buffalo 2,280 08/25/2021 $217,500
785 Niagara, Buffalo 2,455 04/02/2016 $1
783 Niagara, Buffalo 01/14/2013 $29,000
692 Prospect, Buffalo 2,358 08/22/2001 $1
825 Busti, Buffalo 2,578 06/28/2013 $1,285,277
50 15th, Buffalo 1,508 10/12/1994 $48,000
417 Connecticut, Buffalo 1,570 08/25/2015 $160,000
704 Prospect, Buffalo 2,472 05/25/2012 $75,000
698 Prospect, Buffalo 2,944 07/28/2023 $112,000
836 Niagara, Buffalo 3,556 10/21/2024 $100,000
52 15th, Buffalo 1,748 04/29/2014 $1
823 Busti, Buffalo 06/28/2013 $3,099,325
852 Niagara, Buffalo 861 12/21/2018 $120,000
688 Prospect, Buffalo 3,060 08/24/2015 $81,000
684 Prospect, Buffalo 2,727 12/18/2018 $280,000