Erie County  »  14213  »  York  »  46 York

46 York, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

46 York, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 York, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 York, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 99.680-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 York, Buffalo

Sale date 02/13/2017
Sale price $5,801
Arm's length
Property tax $264

Lot & Building Information for 46 York, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.111
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 97 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 97
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 46 York, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 46 York, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 York, Buffalo

What is the market value of 46 York, Buffalo, NY 14213?

The current market value is $27,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 York, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 York, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2017 $5,801
08/30/2005 $13,700
09/30/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 York, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 York, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2017 - D
02/13/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/30/2005 - D
08/30/2005 - R
Deed
09/30/1998 - D
09/30/1998 - R
Deed
02/17/1998 - D
03/19/1998 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 York, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 46 York, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $264
Market value $27,100
Assessed value $27,100

Assessment History for 46 York, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 York, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $31,382 $19,300 9.7317 $188 -27.54%
2024 $27,571 $19,300 13.43 $259 -8.70%
2023 $24,700 $19,300 14.71 $284 -8.12%
2022 $21,800 $19,300 16.01 $309 -1.29%
2021 $21,400 $19,300 16.22 $313 +176.50%

Permits for 46 York, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 46 York, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 York, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 York, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

D'Youville-Porter Campus 2 Public PK, K-8 582 0.34
D'Youville-Porter Campus 2 Public PK, K-8 582 0.34
Frank A Sedita School 30 2 Public PK, K-8 672 0.39
Frank A Sedita School 30 2 Public PK, K-8 672 0.39
Elmwood Village Charter School 5 Charter K-8 437 0.45

Nearest middle schools

D'Youville-Porter Campus 2 Public PK, K-8 582 0.34
Frank A Sedita School 30 2 Public PK, K-8 672 0.39
Elmwood Village Charter School 5 Charter K-8 437 0.45
Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School 1 Charter 5-7 222 0.63