956 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information
956 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 956 Busti, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14213 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 99.730-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 956 Busti, Buffalo
| Sale date | 10/31/2014 |
| Sale price | $20,625 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 956 Busti, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 22,068 |
| Total sqft | 68,952 |
| Building class | Bridges, Tunnels and Subways (846) |
| Acreage | 13.7 |
| Buildings on lot | 6 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Year last altered | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 956 Busti, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 956 Busti, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 956 Busti, Buffalo
956 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 1975 and has a total of 22,068 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 956 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14213 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,480,800, the tax amount paid for 956 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14213 is $43,605.
When was 956 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14213 last sold and what was the last sale price?956 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14213 was last sold in 10/31/2014 for $20,625.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 956 Busti, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 956 Busti, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2014 | $20,625 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 956 Busti, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 956 Busti, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 956 Busti, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $43,606 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,480,800 |
| Assessed value | $4,480,800 |
Assessment History for 956 Busti, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 956 Busti, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,512,195 | $12,000,000 | 9.7317 | $116,780 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $17,142,857 | $12,000,000 | 13.43 | $161,160 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $15,384,600 | $12,000,000 | 14.71 | $176,520 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $13,559,300 | $12,000,000 | 16.01 | $192,120 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $13,333,300 | $12,000,000 | 16.22 | $194,640 | +4.80% |
Permits for 956 Busti, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 956 Busti, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 956 Busti, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 956 Busti, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D'Youville-Porter Campus | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 582 | 0.42 |
| Dr Antonia Pantoja Community School Of Academic Ex | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 443 | 0.51 |
| Frank A Sedita School 30 | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 672 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|