Erie County  »  14213  »  Niagara  »  730 Niagara

730 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

730 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 Niagara, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 99.740-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Niagara, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 730 Niagara, Buffalo

Building class City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963)
Acreage 3.6
Frontage 594
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 730 Niagara, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 730 Niagara, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 Niagara, Buffalo

What is the assessed value of 730 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $782,500, the tax amount paid for 730 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213 is $7,615.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 Niagara, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Niagara, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 730 Niagara, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 730 Niagara, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 730 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,615
Current property tax $0
Market value $782,500
Assessed value $782,500

Assessment History for 730 Niagara, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Niagara, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $966,179 $594,200 9.7317 $5,783 -27.54%
2024 $848,857 $594,200 13.43 $7,980 -8.70%
2023 $761,800 $594,200 14.71 $8,741 -8.12%
2022 $671,400 $594,200 16.01 $9,513 -1.29%
2021 $660,200 $594,200 16.22 $9,638 +57.44%

Permits for 730 Niagara, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 730 Niagara, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/02/2014
07/12/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 730 Niagara, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,107
Median age 31.1
Average household income $74,877
Family households 50.8%
Occupied housing units 9,492
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $251,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $165,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 Niagara, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 Niagara, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 730 Niagara, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 730 Niagara, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Columbus Park W, Buffalo 3,400 02/13/2001 $1