Erie County  »  14201  »  Porter  »  194 Porter

194 Porter, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

194 Porter, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 Porter, Buffalo, NY 14201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 Porter, Buffalo
Zip code 14201
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 99.810-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Porter, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 194 Porter, Buffalo

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 1.37
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 593 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 593
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 194 Porter, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 194 Porter, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 Porter, Buffalo

What is the market value of 194 Porter, Buffalo, NY 14201?

The current market value is $153,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 Porter, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Porter, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 194 Porter, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 194 Porter, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 194 Porter, Buffalo, NY 14201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,494
Current property tax $0
Market value $153,500
Assessed value $153,500

Assessment History for 194 Porter, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Porter, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $179,350 $110,300 9.7317 $1,073 -27.54%
2024 $157,571 $110,300 13.43 $1,481 -8.70%
2023 $141,400 $110,300 14.71 $1,623 -8.12%
2022 $124,600 $110,300 16.01 $1,766 -1.29%
2021 $122,600 $110,300 16.22 $1,789 +100.99%

Permits for 194 Porter, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 194 Porter, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,369
Median age 34.3
Average household income $64,518
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 6,022
Owner occupied units 23.6%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Porter, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Porter, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 194 Porter, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 194 Porter, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
343 Pennsylvania, Buffalo 3,666 06/06/2013 $1
341 Pennsylvania, Buffalo 2,436 06/06/2013 $1
528 Busti, Buffalo 10/14/2012 $500
71 Lakeview, Buffalo
81 Lakeview, Buffalo 11/07/2005 $6,425