Erie County  »  14201  »  Fargo  »  128 Fargo

128 Fargo, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

128 Fargo, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Fargo, Buffalo, NY 14201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Fargo, Buffalo
Zip code 14201
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 99.830-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Fargo, Buffalo

Sale date 01/19/2018
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,620

Lot & Building Information for 128 Fargo, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,998
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.115
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 125
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 128 Fargo, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 128 Fargo, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Fargo, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 128 Fargo, Buffalo, NY 14201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 128 Fargo, Buffalo, NY 14201 has a total of 3,998 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128 Fargo, Buffalo, NY 14201?

128 Fargo, Buffalo, NY 14201 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $577,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Fargo, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Fargo, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2018 $550,000
05/24/2010 $1
03/10/2006 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Fargo, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Fargo, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2018 - D
01/19/2018 - R
Deed
05/24/2010 - D
06/07/2010 - R
Deed
03/10/2006 - D
03/10/2006 - R
Deed
01/07/2005 - D
01/27/2005 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/10/2001 - D
05/10/2001 - R
Deed
09/28/1999 - D
09/29/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Fargo, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Fargo, Buffalo, NY 14201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,620
Market value $577,500
Assessed value $577,500

Assessment History for 128 Fargo, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Fargo, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $813,008 $500,000 9.7317 $4,866 -27.54%
2024 $714,286 $500,000 13.43 $6,715 -8.70%
2023 $641,000 $500,000 14.71 $7,355 -8.12%
2022 $565,000 $500,000 16.01 $8,005 -1.29%
2021 $555,600 $500,000 16.22 $8,110 +388.79%

Permits for 128 Fargo, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 128 Fargo, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/15/2021
08/06/2012
04/03/2012
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 128 Fargo, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,369
Median age 34.3
Average household income $64,518
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 6,022
Owner occupied units 23.6%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Fargo, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Fargo, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Fargo, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 128 Fargo, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126 Fargo, Buffalo 3,557 08/29/2006 $34,900
152 Fargo, Buffalo 2,464 05/17/2024 $500,000