1 Melbourne, Buffalo, NY 14222 Property Information
1 Melbourne, Buffalo, NY 14222 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Melbourne, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14222 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 100.230-1-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo
| Sale date | 07/29/2013 |
| Sale price | $325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,158 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,632 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.059 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 34 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 34 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Melbourne, Buffalo
1 Melbourne, Buffalo, NY 14222 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Melbourne, Buffalo, NY 14222 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $408,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo, NY 14222 is $3,970.
When was 1 Melbourne, Buffalo, NY 14222 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Melbourne, Buffalo, NY 14222 was last sold in 07/29/2013 for $325,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo, NY 14222. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,971 |
| Current property tax | $3,158 |
| Market value | $408,000 |
| Assessed value | $408,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548,780 | $337,500 | 9.7317 | $3,284 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $482,143 | $337,500 | 13.43 | $4,533 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $432,700 | $337,500 | 14.71 | $4,965 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $381,400 | $337,500 | 16.01 | $5,403 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $375,000 | $337,500 | 16.22 | $5,474 | +60.25% |
Permits for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Melbourne, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nardin Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.29 |
| Nardin Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.29 |
| Catholic Academy West Buffalo | NR | Private | PK-8 | 166 | 0.43 |
| P.S. 17 | 1 | Public | PK, K-4 | 309 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|