Erie County  »  14209  »  Delaware  »  1272 Delaware

1272 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 Property Information

1272 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1272 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1272 Delaware, Buffalo
Zip code 14209
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 100.230-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo

Building sqft 7,864
Total sqft 10,096
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.4
Lot dimensions 220 ft X 230 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 220
Depth 230
Year built 1925
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1272 Delaware, Buffalo

How many square feet does 1272 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 1272 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 has a total of 7,864 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1272 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209?

1272 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,021,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,936
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,021,000
Assessed value $1,021,000

Assessment History for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,178,862 $725,000 9.7317 $7,055 -27.54%
2024 $1,035,714 $725,000 13.43 $9,737 -8.70%
2023 $929,500 $725,000 14.71 $10,665 -8.12%
2022 $819,200 $725,000 16.01 $11,607 -1.29%
2021 $805,600 $725,000 16.22 $11,760 -9.34%

Permits for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,313
Median age 41.3
Average household income $85,126
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 4,323
Owner occupied units 33.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $378,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1272 Delaware, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
834 Auburn, Buffalo 2,651 07/02/2010 $1
818 Auburn, Buffalo 2,880 11/23/2022 $565,000
174 Oxford, Buffalo 1,426