Erie County  »  14222  »  Breckenridge  »  613 Breckenridge

613 Breckenridge, Buffalo, NY 14222 Property Information

613 Breckenridge, Buffalo, NY 14222 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

613 Breckenridge, Buffalo, NY 14222
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo
Zip code 14222
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 100.290-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo

Sale date 04/17/2023
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,955

Lot & Building Information for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,384
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.064
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 70 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 70
Year built 1920
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo, NY 14222?

613 Breckenridge, Buffalo, NY 14222 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo, NY 14222 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $509,200, the tax amount paid for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo, NY 14222 is $4,955.

When was 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo, NY 14222 last sold and what was the last sale price?

613 Breckenridge, Buffalo, NY 14222 was last sold in 04/17/2023 for $675,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2023 $675,000
02/19/2002 $118,000
07/30/1999 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2023 - D
04/17/2023 - R
Deed
02/19/2002 - D
02/19/2002 - R
Deed
07/30/1999 - D
07/30/1999 - R
Deed
04/30/1997 - D
05/01/1997 - R
Deed
04/30/1997 - D
05/01/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo, NY 14222. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,955
Market value $509,200
Assessed value $509,200

Assessment History for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $769,106 $473,000 9.7317 $4,603 -27.54%
2024 $675,714 $473,000 13.43 $6,352 -8.70%
2023 $606,400 $473,000 14.71 $6,958 -8.12%
2022 $534,500 $473,000 16.01 $7,573 -1.29%
2021 $525,600 $473,000 16.22 $7,672 +191.14%

Permits for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/14/2012
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,311
Median age 33.2
Average household income $122,278
Family households 34.6%
Occupied housing units 6,894
Owner occupied units 39.9%
Average number of people per household 1.96
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $414,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 613 Breckenridge, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Dignity Cir, Buffalo 1,472