1237 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 Property Information
1237 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1237 Delaware, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14209 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 100.310-1-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo
| Sale date | 05/30/2006 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 3,492 |
| Building class | Professional Building (465) |
| Acreage | 0.386 |
| Lot dimensions | 52 ft X 300 ft |
| Frontage | 52 |
| Depth | 300 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Year last altered | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1237 Delaware, Buffalo
This Professional Building (465) located at 1237 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 has a total of 3,492 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1237 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209?1237 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $647,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2006 | $400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,296 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $647,000 |
| Assessed value | $647,000 |
Assessment History for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691,057 | $425,000 | 9.7317 | $4,136 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $607,143 | $425,000 | 13.43 | $5,708 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $544,900 | $425,000 | 14.71 | $6,252 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $480,200 | $425,000 | 16.01 | $6,804 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $472,200 | $425,000 | 16.22 | $6,894 | -5.83% |
Permits for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,313 |
| Median age | 41.3 |
| Average household income | $85,126 |
| Family households | 30.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,323 |
| Owner occupied units | 33.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.73 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $378,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $532,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 1237 Delaware, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |