6 Oxford, Buffalo, NY 14209 Property Information
6 Oxford, Buffalo, NY 14209 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Oxford, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14209 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 100.310-2-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Oxford, Buffalo
| Property tax | $2,092 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Oxford, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,296 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.016 |
| Lot dimensions | 20 ft X 37 ft |
| Frontage | 20 |
| Depth | 37 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 6 Oxford, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 6 Oxford, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Oxford, Buffalo
6 Oxford, Buffalo, NY 14209 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Oxford, Buffalo, NY 14209 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $215,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Oxford, Buffalo, NY 14209 is $2,092.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Oxford, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Oxford, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Oxford, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Oxford, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Oxford, Buffalo, NY 14209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,092 |
| Market value | $215,000 |
| Assessed value | $215,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Oxford, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Oxford, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178,862 | $110,000 | 9.7317 | $1,070 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $157,143 | $110,000 | 13.43 | $1,477 | -34.36% |
| 2023 | $196,200 | $153,000 | 14.71 | $2,251 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $172,900 | $153,000 | 16.01 | $2,450 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $170,000 | $153,000 | 16.22 | $2,482 | +491.32% |
Permits for 6 Oxford, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Oxford, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Oxford, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Oxford, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catholic Academy West Buffalo | NR | Private | PK-8 | 166 | 0.26 |
| Buffalo Academy For The Visual And Perform Arts | 5 | Public | 5-12 | 566 | 0.27 |
| Nardin Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Nardin Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|