Erie County  »  14209  »  Delaware  »  1015 Delaware

Timon Towers - 1015 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Timon Towers - 1015 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1015 Delaware, Buffalo
Zip code 14209
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 100.390-1-19.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo

Building sqft 108,624
Building class Homes for the Aged (633)
Acreage 1.72
Lot dimensions 289 ft X 320 ft
Frontage 289
Depth 320
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1990
Stories 12
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1015 Delaware, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Timon Towers - 1015 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209?

Timon Towers - 1015 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 was built in 1979 and has a total of 108,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Timon Towers - 1015 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,700,000, the tax amount paid for Timon Towers - 1015 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 is $133,324.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 125 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for Timon Towers - Timon Towers - 1015 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $133,324
Current property tax $0
Market value $13,700,000
Assessed value $13,700,000

Assessment History for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,243,902 $6,300,000 9.7317 $61,310 -27.54%
2024 $9,000,000 $6,300,000 13.43 $84,609 -8.70%
2023 $8,076,900 $6,300,000 14.71 $92,673 -8.12%
2022 $7,118,600 $6,300,000 16.01 $100,863 -1.29%
2021 $7,000,000 $6,300,000 16.22 $102,186 -10.41%

Permits for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/15/2026
05/15/2025
10/06/2020
12/14/2015
12/07/2015
10/19/2015
07/29/2015
01/14/2015
11/19/2014
05/23/2012
Unlock the permit history for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,313
Median age 41.3
Average household income $85,126
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 4,323
Owner occupied units 33.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $378,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1015 Delaware, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for Timon Towers - 1015 Delaware, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price