86-41 Clio Street, Hollis, NY 11423 Property Information
86-41 Clio Street, Hollis, NY 11423 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 86-41 Clio Street |
| Neighborhood | Jamaica Estates |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 10514-0027 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis
| Purchase date | 01/14/2022 |
| Purchase price | $1,340,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $13,286 |
Lot & Building Information for 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis
| Lot sqft | 6,720 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | (A2)
|
| Building sqft | 2,016 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Structure type | Ranch |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Frontage(s) | Clio Street (narrow) District Boundary (narrow) Keno Avenue (narrow) Salerno Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | MC Laughlin Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 29 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 1.54 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.53 Miles |
Other Property Data for 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis
86-41 Clio Street, Hollis, NY 11423 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis, NY 11423 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $71,880, the tax amount paid for 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis, NY 11423 is $12,615. For the next year, the tax amount for 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis, NY 11423 is estimated at $13,286.
When was 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis, NY 11423 last sold?86-41 Clio Street, Hollis, NY 11423 was last sold in 04/03/2023.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis
Access detailed property tax data for 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis, NY 11423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $12,615 |
| Estimated property tax: | $13,286 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,198,000 |
| Assessed value: | $71,880 |
Assessment History for 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,198,000 | $71,880 | $63,576 | 19.843% | $12,615 | $12,615 | -1.20% |
| 2024/25 | $1,161,000 | $69,660 | $63,576 | 20.085% | $12,769 | $12,769 | +5.37% |
| 2023/24 | $1,155,000 | $69,300 | $60,336 | 20.085% | $12,118 | $12,118 | +4.64% |
| 2022/23 | $1,077,000 | $64,620 | $57,024 | 20.309% | $11,581 | $11,581 | +3.97% |
| 2021/22 | $1,027,000 | $61,620 | $55,800 | 19.963% | $11,139 | $11,139 | -0.10% |
Permits for 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis
The complete history of permits filed for 86-41 Clio Street, Hollis, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Jamaica Estates Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica Estates so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica Estates and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | F | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||