New York City  »  11423  »  MC Laughlin Ave  »  19346 MC Laughlin Ave

193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, NY 11423 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, NY 11423 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue
Neighborhood Jamaica Estates
Zip code 11423
Borough Queens
Block & lot 10521-0034

Sales & Tax Overview for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis

Purchase date 08/24/2015
Purchase price $826,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,035

Lot & Building Information for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis

Lot sqft 7,566
Lot dimensions 50.83 ft x 148.83 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 1,896
Building dimensions 30 ft x 24 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1935
Frontage(s) MC Laughlin Avenue (wide)
Sancho Street (narrow)
Nero Avenue (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 8
Closest police station 1.51 Miles
Closest fire station 0.71 Miles

Other Property Data for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, NY 11423, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, NY 11423, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, NY 11423?

193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, NY 11423 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, NY 11423 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,640, the tax amount paid for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, NY 11423 is $12,385. For the next year, the tax amount for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, NY 11423 is estimated at $13,035.

When was 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, NY 11423 last sold and what was the last sale price?

193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, NY 11423 was last sold in 08/24/2015 for $826,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, NY 11423
Find out who owns 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, NY 11423.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, NY 11423
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2015 $826,000

Title Documents for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2022 - D
05/05/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022042900762001)
03/12/2020 - D
04/09/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020040900049001)
10/19/2015 - D
11/02/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015101901479001)
08/24/2015 - D
09/14/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015090300101002)
08/24/2015 - D
09/14/2015 - R
Deed
(2015090300101001)
08/29/2008 - D
09/04/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008082900794001)
11/15/2006 - D
12/07/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006111501432001)
10/14/2006 - D
01/12/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2006103000634001)
02/05/1998 - R Mortgage
(4860005929586)
02/02/1998 - D
09/14/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015090300101003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis

Access detailed property tax data for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, NY 11423. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,385
Estimated property tax: $13,035
Tax assessor's market value: $1,194,000
Assessed value: $71,640

Assessment History for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,194,000 $71,640 $62,416 19.843% $12,385 $12,385 +4.69%
2024/25 $1,197,000 $71,820 $58,903 20.085% $11,831 $11,831 +5.38%
2023/24 $1,113,000 $66,780 $55,895 20.085% $11,227 $11,227 +0.98%
2022/23 $1,032,000 $61,920 $54,743 20.309% $11,118 $11,118 +1.74%
2021/22 $1,067,000 $64,020 $54,743 19.963% $10,928 $10,928 -0.17%

Permits for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis

The complete history of permits filed for 193-46 MC Laughlin Avenue, Hollis, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Jamaica Estates Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jamaica Estates so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Jamaica Estates and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$426,500
14.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$818
37.8% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Midland Pkwy & Hillside Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.845
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 188 St/McLaughlin Av
Line Q17
Distance (miles) 0.258

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. Is 178 Holliswood 5 Yes Public PK, K-8 513 0.30
P.S. Is 178 Holliswood 5 Yes Public PK, K-8 513 0.30
Summit School (The) NR No Private 0 0.28