Erie County  »  14211  »  Fillmore  »  1277 Fillmore

1277 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14211 Property Information

1277 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14211 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1277 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo
Zip code 14211
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 100.600-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo

Sale date 01/05/2024
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,392

Lot & Building Information for 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,708
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.093
Lot dimensions 37 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 37
Depth 110
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14211 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14211 has a total of 3,708 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14211?

1277 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14211 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $143,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2024 $200,000
05/31/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2024 - D
02/07/2024 - R
Deed
05/31/2002 - D
06/04/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo, NY 14211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,392
Market value $143,000
Assessed value $143,000

Assessment History for 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $73,171 $45,000 9.7317 $438 -27.54%
2024 $64,286 $45,000 13.43 $604 -8.70%
2023 $57,700 $45,000 14.71 $662 -8.12%
2022 $50,800 $45,000 16.01 $720 -1.29%
2021 $50,000 $45,000 16.22 $730 +24.64%

Permits for 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1277 Fillmore, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.