Erie County  »  14222  »  Summer  »  137 Summer

137 Summer, Buffalo, NY 14222 Property Information

137 Summer, Buffalo, NY 14222 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

137 Summer, Buffalo, NY 14222
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 137 Summer, Buffalo
Zip code 14222
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 100.620-2-5.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 137 Summer, Buffalo

Sale date 10/24/2007
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,639

Lot & Building Information for 137 Summer, Buffalo

Building sqft 7,727
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.317
Lot dimensions 91 ft X 151 ft
Frontage 91
Depth 151
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 70%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 137 Summer, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 137 Summer, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 137 Summer, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 137 Summer, Buffalo, NY 14222 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 137 Summer, Buffalo, NY 14222 has a total of 7,727 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the year built & the current market value of 137 Summer, Buffalo, NY 14222?

137 Summer, Buffalo, NY 14222 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $785,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 137 Summer, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 137 Summer, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2007 $250,000
08/01/2001 $20,000
12/03/1999 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 137 Summer, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 137 Summer, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2007 - D
10/24/2007 - R
Deed
08/01/2001 - D
08/01/2001 - R
Deed
12/03/1999 - D
12/03/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 137 Summer, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 137 Summer, Buffalo, NY 14222. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,639
Market value $785,000
Assessed value $785,000

Assessment History for 137 Summer, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 137 Summer, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,089,431 $670,000 9.7317 $6,520 -27.54%
2024 $957,143 $670,000 13.43 $8,998 -8.70%
2023 $859,000 $670,000 14.71 $9,856 -8.12%
2022 $757,100 $670,000 16.01 $10,727 -1.29%
2021 $744,400 $670,000 16.22 $10,867 +122.69%

Permits for 137 Summer, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 137 Summer, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/15/2024
04/17/2023
01/12/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 137 Summer, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,311
Median age 33.2
Average household income $122,278
Family households 34.6%
Occupied housing units 6,894
Owner occupied units 39.9%
Average number of people per household 1.96
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $414,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $396,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 137 Summer, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 137 Summer, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 137 Summer, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 137 Summer, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Fougeron, Buffalo 1,190 07/16/1996 $1
333 Elmwood, Buffalo 9,684 04/05/2024 $586,425