Erie County  »  14209  »  Delaware  »  672 Delaware

672 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 Property Information

672 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

672 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 672 Delaware, Buffalo
Zip code 14209
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 100.700-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 672 Delaware, Buffalo

Sale date 12/02/2022
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,202

Lot & Building Information for 672 Delaware, Buffalo

Building sqft 15,482
Total sqft 23,720
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 3.24
Lot dimensions 132 ft X 465 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 132
Depth 465
Year built 1896
Year last altered 1990
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 672 Delaware, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 672 Delaware, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 672 Delaware, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 672 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 672 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 has a total of 15,482 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the year built & the current market value of 672 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209?

672 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209 was built in 1896 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,720,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 672 Delaware, Buffalo

No photo available
Williams-Butler Mansion
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/16/2024
Last updated 02/28/2025
Lot size 3.24 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Robert Stewart
Jeffrey Clabeaux
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office $30/Sqft/Year 20,000 Jeffrey Clabeaux
Robert Stewart
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Williams-Butler Mansion
672 Delaware, Buffalo
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 20000 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 672 Delaware, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 672 Delaware, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2022 $3,750,000
02/01/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 672 Delaware, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 672 Delaware, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Deed
02/01/2001 - D
02/02/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 672 Delaware, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 672 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,202
Market value $3,720,000
Assessed value $3,720,000

Assessment History for 672 Delaware, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 672 Delaware, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,720,000 $2,287,800 9.7317 $22,264 -44.74%
2024 $4,285,714 $3,000,000 13.43 $40,290 -8.70%
2023 $3,846,200 $3,000,000 14.71 $44,130 -8.12%
2022 $3,389,800 $3,000,000 16.01 $48,030 -1.29%
2021 $3,333,300 $3,000,000 16.22 $48,660 -16.91%

Permits for 672 Delaware, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 672 Delaware, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/14/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 672 Delaware, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,313
Median age 41.3
Average household income $85,126
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 4,323
Owner occupied units 33.7%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $378,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 672 Delaware, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 672 Delaware, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 672 Delaware, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 672 Delaware, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Mayfair, Buffalo 1,650 07/01/2025 $510,000