Erie County  »  14203  »  Main  »  1031 Main

1031 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

1031 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1031 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1031 Main, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 100.710-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1031 Main, Buffalo

Sale date 04/26/2013
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1031 Main, Buffalo

Building sqft 8,642
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 186 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 186
Year built 1988
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1031 Main, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1031 Main, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1031 Main, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 1031 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1031 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 8,642 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1031 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203?

1031 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,328,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1031 Main, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1031 Main, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2013 $1,400,000
04/26/2013 $1
10/23/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1031 Main, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1031 Main, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2013 - D
04/29/2013 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
04/26/2013 - D
04/29/2013 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/23/2008 - D
11/07/2008 - R
Deed
06/23/2003 - D
09/18/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1031 Main, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1031 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,924
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,328,000
Assessed value $1,328,000

Assessment History for 1031 Main, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1031 Main, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,626,016 $1,000,000 9.7317 $9,732 -27.54%
2024 $1,428,571 $1,000,000 13.43 $13,430 -8.70%
2023 $1,282,100 $1,000,000 14.71 $14,710 -8.12%
2022 $1,129,900 $1,000,000 16.01 $16,010 -1.29%
2021 $1,111,100 $1,000,000 16.22 $16,220 +155.67%

Permits for 1031 Main, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1031 Main, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/01/2018
10/30/2017
10/27/2017
09/26/2017
09/12/2017
08/04/2016
10/10/2013
07/22/2013
07/15/2013
07/15/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1031 Main, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1031 Main, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1031 Main, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1031 Main, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 1031 Main, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 St Paul, Buffalo 12/03/2010 $53,800