Erie County  »  14201  »  Elmwood  »  105 Elmwood

105 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

105 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Elmwood, Buffalo
Zip code 14201
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 100.770-6-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo

Sale date 05/25/2007
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,232

Lot & Building Information for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,121
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.054
Lot dimensions 28 ft X 84 ft
Frontage 28
Depth 84
Year built 1936
Year last altered 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Elmwood, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 105 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 105 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14201 has a total of 2,121 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14201?

105 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14201 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $229,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2007 $190,000
04/26/2004 $85,000
04/25/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/25/2007 - D
05/25/2007 - R
Deed
04/26/2004 - D
04/26/2004 - R
Deed
04/25/2001 - D
07/23/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo, NY 14201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,232
Market value $229,400
Assessed value $229,400

Assessment History for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,780 $153,000 9.7317 $1,489 -27.54%
2024 $218,571 $153,000 13.43 $2,055 -8.70%
2023 $196,200 $153,000 14.71 $2,251 -8.12%
2022 $172,900 $153,000 16.01 $2,450 -1.29%
2021 $170,000 $153,000 16.22 $2,482 +33.83%

Permits for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/17/2021
01/30/2018
12/18/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,369
Median age 34.3
Average household income $64,518
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 6,022
Owner occupied units 23.6%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 105 Elmwood, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Park, Buffalo 1,936 11/28/2016 $285,000
215 Allen, Buffalo 8,164 03/21/2025 $1,175,000