Erie County  »  14203  »  Ellicott  »  766 Ellicott

766 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

766 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

766 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 766 Ellicott, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 100.790-4-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo

Sale date 06/02/2015
Sale price $785,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo

Building sqft 5,403
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 132
Year built 1888
Year last altered 2010
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 766 Ellicott, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 766 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 766 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 5,403 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the year built & the current market value of 766 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203?

766 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 1888 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,602,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2015 $785,000
12/30/2003 $275,000
02/12/1996 $230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2015 - D
06/02/2015 - R
Deed
12/30/2003 - D
12/30/2003 - R
Deed
02/12/1996 - D
02/12/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,591
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,602,100
Assessed value $1,602,100

Assessment History for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,951,220 $1,200,000 9.7317 $11,678 -27.54%
2024 $1,714,286 $1,200,000 13.43 $16,116 -8.70%
2023 $1,538,500 $1,200,000 14.71 $17,652 -8.12%
2022 $1,355,900 $1,200,000 16.01 $19,212 -1.29%
2021 $1,333,300 $1,200,000 16.22 $19,464 -0.29%

Permits for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/23/2022
08/19/2019
08/08/2017
05/01/2017
04/24/2017
03/22/2017
02/16/2017
01/12/2017
01/11/2017
01/09/2017
Unlock the permit history for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 766 Ellicott, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price