Erie County  »  14211  »  Ferry E  »  663 Ferry E

663 Ferry E, Buffalo, NY 14211 Property Information

663 Ferry E, Buffalo, NY 14211 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

663 Ferry E, Buffalo, NY 14211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 663 Ferry E, Buffalo
Zip code 14211
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 101.370-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo

Sale date 07/30/2021
Sale price $1,394,680
Arm's length
Property tax $21,410

Lot & Building Information for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo

Building sqft 8,987
Building class Small Retail Outlet (457)
Acreage 0.744
Lot dimensions 162 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 162
Depth 200
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 663 Ferry E, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 663 Ferry E, Buffalo, NY 14211 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Small Retail Outlet (457) located at 663 Ferry E, Buffalo, NY 14211 has a total of 8,987 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.

What is the year built & the current market value of 663 Ferry E, Buffalo, NY 14211?

663 Ferry E, Buffalo, NY 14211 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2021 $1,394,680
12/10/2014 $1,259,083
03/27/2014 $128,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2021 - D
09/02/2021 - R
Deed
12/10/2014 - D
12/10/2014 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
03/27/2014 - D
03/27/2014 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo, NY 14211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,410
Market value $2,200,000
Assessed value $2,200,000

Assessment History for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,276,423 $1,400,000 9.7317 $13,624 -27.54%
2024 $2,000,000 $1,400,000 13.43 $18,802 -8.70%
2023 $1,794,900 $1,400,000 14.71 $20,594 -8.12%
2022 $1,581,900 $1,400,000 16.01 $22,414 -1.29%
2021 $1,555,600 $1,400,000 16.22 $22,708 +102.32%

Permits for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/14/2025
06/25/2014
05/27/2014
04/29/2014
03/20/2014
02/18/2014
Unlock the permit history for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,663
Median age 33.8
Average household income $55,223
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 9,671
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $131,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 663 Ferry E, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
863 Ferry E, Buffalo 03/07/2016 $1