Erie County  »  14211  »  Keystone  »  180 Keystone

180 Keystone, Buffalo, NY 14211 Property Information

180 Keystone, Buffalo, NY 14211 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Keystone, Buffalo, NY 14211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Keystone, Buffalo
Zip code 14211
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 101.570-3-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Keystone, Buffalo

Sale date 03/23/2021
Sale price $30,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,362

Lot & Building Information for 180 Keystone, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,764
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 31 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 31
Depth 112
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 180 Keystone, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 180 Keystone, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Keystone, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 180 Keystone, Buffalo, NY 14211?

180 Keystone, Buffalo, NY 14211 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,764 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 180 Keystone, Buffalo, NY 14211 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,000, the tax amount paid for 180 Keystone, Buffalo, NY 14211 is $1,362.

When was 180 Keystone, Buffalo, NY 14211 last sold and what was the last sale price?

180 Keystone, Buffalo, NY 14211 was last sold in 03/23/2021 for $30,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Keystone, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Keystone, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2021 $30,000
01/11/2013 $31,000
10/19/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180 Keystone, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 180 Keystone, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2021 - D
04/23/2021 - R
Deed
01/11/2013 - D
01/16/2013 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/19/2010 - D
10/19/2010 - R
Deed
11/30/2006 - D
11/30/2006 - R
Deed
07/15/2003 - D
07/15/2003 - R
Deed
08/15/2002 - D
10/28/2002 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Keystone, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Keystone, Buffalo, NY 14211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,362
Market value $140,000
Assessed value $140,000

Assessment History for 180 Keystone, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Keystone, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $47,154 $29,000 9.7317 $282 -27.54%
2024 $41,429 $29,000 13.43 $389 -8.70%
2023 $37,200 $29,000 14.71 $427 -8.12%
2022 $32,800 $29,000 16.01 $464 -1.29%
2021 $32,200 $29,000 16.22 $470 +140.97%

Permits for 180 Keystone, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 180 Keystone, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/18/2016
05/18/2016
10/09/2013
03/15/2012
       
Unlock the permit history for 180 Keystone, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Keystone, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Keystone, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II NR Charter K-2, 9-10 376 0.22
Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 0.49
Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 0.49
Harvey Austin School 97 2 Public PK, K-8 516 0.50
Harvey Austin School 97 2 Public PK, K-8 516 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 0.49
Harvey Austin School 97 2 Public PK, K-8 516 0.50
Build Academy NR Public PK, K-8 427 0.81
Build Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 344 0.81
King Center Charter School 4 Charter K-8 412 0.84

Nearest high schools

Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 0.49
Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence NR Private 1-10 13 1.04
Darul Uloom Al Madania NR Private PK-11 294 1.25
Pathways Academy NR Public 9-12 105 1.31

Neighbors for 180 Keystone, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 180 Keystone, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
238 Keystone, Buffalo 1,389 02/03/2003 $23,000
224 Keystone, Buffalo 1,988 06/30/2022 $15,000
182 Keystone, Buffalo 2,764 08/13/2019 $77,000
281 Sumner, Buffalo 01/19/2021 $2,000
218 Keystone, Buffalo 1,182 11/15/2022 $1
244 Keystone, Buffalo 1,382
192 Keystone, Buffalo 2,112 03/31/2020 $35,000
271 May, Buffalo 1,518 09/19/2001 $2,055
234 Keystone, Buffalo 1,394 11/22/2022 $100,000
242 Keystone, Buffalo 949 01/21/2014 $1,800
190 Keystone, Buffalo 2,330 12/30/2014 $27,000
269 May, Buffalo 1,407 07/30/2019 $32,000
194 Keystone, Buffalo 1,707
275 Sumner, Buffalo 2,416 01/04/2023 $115,000
273 May, Buffalo 09/26/2006 $3,102
178 Keystone, Buffalo 2,764 08/29/2001 $2,300
230 Keystone, Buffalo 2,216 12/22/2020 $60,000
220 Keystone, Buffalo 1,356 12/23/2020 $67,000
246 Keystone, Buffalo 11/09/2006 $20,000