Erie County  »  14201  »  Niagara  »  507 Niagara

507 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

507 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

507 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 507 Niagara, Buffalo
Zip code 14201
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 110.270-5-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 507 Niagara, Buffalo

Sale date 04/12/2021
Sale price $252,500
Arm's length
Property tax $15,977

Lot & Building Information for 507 Niagara, Buffalo

Building sqft 11,550
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 125
Year built 1910
Year last altered 2023
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 507 Niagara, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 507 Niagara, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 507 Niagara, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 507 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201?

507 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 was built in 1910 and has a total of 11,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 507 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,641,700, the tax amount paid for 507 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 is $15,976.

When was 507 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 last sold and what was the last sale price?

507 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 was last sold in 04/12/2021 for $252,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 16 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 507 Niagara, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 507 Niagara, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2021 $252,500
06/26/2013 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 507 Niagara, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 507 Niagara, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2021 - D
04/14/2021 - R
Deed
06/26/2013 - D
06/26/2013 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 507 Niagara, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 507 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,977
Market value $1,641,700
Assessed value $1,641,700

Assessment History for 507 Niagara, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 507 Niagara, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,395,935 $1,473,500 9.7317 $14,340 +322.86%
2024 $360,714 $252,500 13.43 $3,391 -71.36%
2023 $1,032,100 $805,000 14.71 $11,842 -8.12%
2022 $909,600 $805,000 16.01 $12,888 -1.29%
2021 $894,400 $805,000 16.22 $13,057 +345.94%

Permits for 507 Niagara, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 507 Niagara, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/01/2023
05/19/2023
05/19/2023
10/06/2022
07/31/2022
07/13/2022
04/26/2022
03/30/2022
10/26/2021
09/30/2021
Unlock the permit history for 507 Niagara, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,369
Median age 34.3
Average household income $64,518
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 6,022
Owner occupied units 23.6%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 507 Niagara, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 507 Niagara, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 507 Niagara, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 507 Niagara, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price