Erie County  »  14201  »  Niagara  »  350 Niagara

350 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

350 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Niagara, Buffalo
Zip code 14201
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 110.360-1-5.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Niagara, Buffalo

Sale date 07/31/2024
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,571

Lot & Building Information for 350 Niagara, Buffalo

Building sqft 11,067
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 1.184
Lot dimensions 335 ft X 183 ft
Frontage 335
Depth 183
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 90%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 350 Niagara, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 350 Niagara, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Niagara, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 350 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 350 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 has a total of 11,067 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201?

350 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Niagara, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Niagara, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2024 $1,600,000
08/15/2014 $2,059,225
02/28/1997 $1,942,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 Niagara, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 350 Niagara, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2024 - D
08/02/2024 - R
Deed
08/15/2014 - D
09/16/2014 - R
Deed
02/28/1997 - D
04/10/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Niagara, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Niagara, Buffalo, NY 14201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,571
Market value $1,600,000
Assessed value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 350 Niagara, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Niagara, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,439,024 $1,500,000 9.7317 $14,598 -27.54%
2024 $2,142,857 $1,500,000 13.43 $20,145 -40.46%
2023 $2,948,700 $2,300,000 14.71 $33,833 -8.12%
2022 $2,598,900 $2,300,000 16.01 $36,823 -1.29%
2021 $2,555,600 $2,300,000 16.22 $37,306 +165.44%

Permits for 350 Niagara, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 350 Niagara, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/21/2013
11/21/2013
11/08/2013
06/14/2013
01/27/2012
Unlock the permit history for 350 Niagara, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,369
Median age 34.3
Average household income $64,518
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 6,022
Owner occupied units 23.6%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Niagara, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Niagara, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Niagara, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 350 Niagara, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Whitney, Buffalo 3,271 03/11/2016 $110,000