Erie County  »  14202  »  Lakefront  »  354 Lakefront

354 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

354 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

354 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 354 Lakefront, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 110.510-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo

Sale date 08/12/2019
Sale price $499,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,041

Lot & Building Information for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,532
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.051
Lot dimensions 23 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 23
Depth 100
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 354 Lakefront, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202?

354 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,532 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 354 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $518,000, the tax amount paid for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202 is $5,041.

When was 354 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202 last sold and what was the last sale price?

354 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202 was last sold in 08/12/2019 for $499,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2019 $499,000
10/07/2005 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2019 - D
08/12/2019 - R
Deed
10/07/2005 - D
10/07/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,041
Market value $518,000
Assessed value $518,000

Assessment History for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $718,699 $442,000 9.7317 $4,301 -27.54%
2024 $631,429 $442,000 13.43 $5,936 -8.70%
2023 $566,700 $442,000 14.71 $6,502 -8.12%
2022 $499,400 $442,000 16.01 $7,076 -15.78%
2021 $575,600 $518,000 16.22 $8,402 +126.54%

Permits for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/09/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 354 Lakefront, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waterfront School 4 Public PK, K-8 761 0.22
Waterfront School 4 Public PK, K-8 761 0.22
Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School 5 Charter K-12 881 0.63
P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center NR Public 64 0.63
Herman Badillo Community School 3 Public PK, K-8 513 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Waterfront School 4 Public PK, K-8 761 0.22