Erie County  »  14202  »  Lakefront  »  376 Lakefront

376 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

376 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 Lakefront, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 110.510-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo

Sale date 10/28/2016
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,292

Lot & Building Information for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,532
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.051
Lot dimensions 23 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 23
Depth 100
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 Lakefront, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202?

376 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,532 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 376 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441,000, the tax amount paid for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202 is $4,291.

When was 376 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202 last sold and what was the last sale price?

376 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202 was last sold in 10/28/2016 for $390,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2016 $390,000
04/29/1994 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2016 - D
10/28/2016 - R
Deed
04/29/1994 - D
05/02/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,292
Market value $441,000
Assessed value $441,000

Assessment History for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $660,163 $406,000 9.7317 $3,951 -27.54%
2024 $580,000 $406,000 13.43 $5,453 -8.70%
2023 $520,500 $406,000 14.71 $5,972 -8.12%
2022 $458,800 $406,000 16.01 $6,500 -1.29%
2021 $451,100 $406,000 16.22 $6,585 +77.56%

Permits for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/05/2025
10/15/2025
10/08/2025
05/09/2024
       
Unlock the permit history for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waterfront School 4 Public PK, K-8 761 0.25
Waterfront School 4 Public PK, K-8 761 0.25
Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School 5 Charter K-12 881 0.65
P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center NR Public 64 0.65
Herman Badillo Community School 3 Public PK, K-8 513 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Waterfront School 4 Public PK, K-8 761 0.25
P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center NR Public 64 0.65
Herman Badillo Community School 3 Public PK, K-8 513 0.69
Elmwood Village Charter School 5 Charter K-8 437 0.82

Nearest high schools

Hutchinson Central Technical High School 6 Public 9-12 1,175 0.57
New Buffalo - Culinary Art, Hospital NR Public 9-12 417 0.65
P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center NR Public 64 0.65
Emerson School Of Hospitality 2 Public 9-12 386 0.68

Neighbors for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 376 Lakefront, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
378 Lakefront, Buffalo 1,532 10/31/2022 $510,000
231 Trenton, Buffalo 10/31/2005 $2,300
366 Lakefront, Buffalo 1,532 05/14/2010 $255,000
360 Lakefront, Buffalo 1,532
82 Virginia St, Buffalo 1,962 08/08/2003 $15,900
198 Whitney, Buffalo 09/06/2017 $6,500
240 Trenton, Buffalo 1,313 04/05/2023 $200,000
246 Trenton, Buffalo 04/05/2023 $1
238 Trenton, Buffalo 1,710 08/13/2021 $210,000
368 Lakefront, Buffalo 1,532 09/03/2021 $1
241 Trenton, Buffalo 2,352 05/24/2017 $45,500
204 Whitney, Buffalo 02/29/2016 $1,000
364 Lakefront, Buffalo 1,532
202 Whitney, Buffalo 1,960 03/08/2021 $1
200 Whitney, Buffalo 1,182 12/28/2000 $10,000
370 Lakefront, Buffalo 1,532 01/29/2021 $490,000
235 Trenton, Buffalo 1,128 11/06/2023 $182,000
239 Trenton, Buffalo 1,618 05/24/2017 $45,500
248 Trenton, Buffalo 04/09/2018 $11,111
374 Lakefront, Buffalo 1,532 11/29/2001 $140,000