Erie County  »  14201  »  Whitney  »  111 Whitney

111 Whitney, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

111 Whitney, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Whitney, Buffalo, NY 14201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Whitney, Buffalo
Zip code 14201
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 110.360-4-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Whitney, Buffalo

Sale date 02/10/2015
Sale price $165,500
Arm's length
Property tax $223

Lot & Building Information for 111 Whitney, Buffalo

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 0.051
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 89 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 89
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 111 Whitney, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 111 Whitney, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Whitney, Buffalo

What is the assessed value of 111 Whitney, Buffalo, NY 14201 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $22,900, the tax amount paid for 111 Whitney, Buffalo, NY 14201 is $222.

When was 111 Whitney, Buffalo, NY 14201 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Whitney, Buffalo, NY 14201 was last sold in 02/10/2015 for $165,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Whitney, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Whitney, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2015 $165,500
07/23/2008 $19,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Whitney, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Whitney, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2015 - D
02/25/2015 - R
Deed
07/23/2008 - D
07/23/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Whitney, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Whitney, Buffalo, NY 14201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $223
Market value $22,900
Assessed value $22,900

Assessment History for 111 Whitney, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Whitney, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,764 $14,000 9.7317 $136 -27.54%
2024 $20,000 $14,000 13.43 $188 -8.70%
2023 $17,900 $14,000 14.71 $206 -8.12%
2022 $15,800 $14,000 16.01 $224 -1.29%
2021 $15,600 $14,000 16.22 $227 +142.36%

Permits for 111 Whitney, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Whitney, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Whitney, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Whitney, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Herman Badillo Community School 3 Public PK, K-8 513 0.19
Herman Badillo Community School 3 Public PK, K-8 513 0.19
Elmwood Village Charter School 5 Charter K-8 437 0.34
P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center NR Public 64 0.41
Applewild School NR Private PK-8 206 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Herman Badillo Community School 3 Public PK, K-8 513 0.19