Erie County  »  14202  »  Church  »  169 Church

169 Church, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

169 Church, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

169 Church, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 169 Church, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 110.600-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 169 Church, Buffalo

Sale date 06/16/2014
Sale price $1,725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,597

Lot & Building Information for 169 Church, Buffalo

Building sqft 28,136
Building class Television Other Than Community Antenna Television (834)
Acreage 2.254
Lot dimensions 540 ft X 492 ft
Frontage 540
Depth 492
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 169 Church, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 169 Church, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 169 Church, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 169 Church, Buffalo, NY 14202 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Television Other Than Community Antenna Television (834) located at 169 Church, Buffalo, NY 14202 has a total of 28,136 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 169 Church, Buffalo, NY 14202?

169 Church, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,322,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 169 Church, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169 Church, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2014 $1,725,000

Title Documents for 169 Church, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2014 - D
06/25/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 169 Church, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 169 Church, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,597
Market value $2,322,000
Assessed value $2,322,000

Assessment History for 169 Church, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169 Church, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,032,520 $1,250,000 9.7317 $12,165 -27.54%
2024 $1,785,714 $1,250,000 13.43 $16,788 -8.70%
2023 $1,602,600 $1,250,000 14.71 $18,388 -8.12%
2022 $1,412,400 $1,250,000 16.01 $20,013 -1.29%
2021 $1,388,900 $1,250,000 16.22 $20,275 -16.91%

Permits for 169 Church, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 169 Church, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/10/2014
10/15/2014
04/15/2010
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 169 Church, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,862
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,905
Family households 27.0%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 21.9%
Average number of people per household 1.59
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $605,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 169 Church, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 169 Church, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 169 Church, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 169 Church, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Harbour Pointe Commo, Buffalo 2,258 02/29/2024 $400,000