Erie County  »  14203  »  Oak  »  101 Oak

101 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

101 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Oak, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.130-12-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Oak, Buffalo

Sale date 10/16/2018
Sale price $3,920,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,074

Lot & Building Information for 101 Oak, Buffalo

Building sqft 67,325
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.051
Lot dimensions 263 ft X 282 ft
Frontage 263
Depth 282
Year built 1982
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 101 Oak, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 101 Oak, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Oak, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 101 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 101 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 67,325 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203?

101 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,351,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Oak, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Oak, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2018 $3,920,000

Title Documents for 101 Oak, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Oak, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Oak, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $52,074
Market value $5,351,000
Assessed value $5,351,000

Assessment History for 101 Oak, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Oak, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,450,407 $3,352,000 9.7317 $32,621 -27.54%
2024 $4,788,571 $3,352,000 13.43 $45,017 -8.70%
2023 $4,297,400 $3,352,000 14.71 $49,308 -8.12%
2022 $3,787,600 $3,352,000 16.01 $53,666 -1.29%
2021 $3,724,400 $3,352,000 16.22 $54,369 +15.62%

Permits for 101 Oak, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Oak, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/24/2025
08/23/2024
02/22/2024
02/13/2024
12/20/2023
12/04/2023
09/12/2023
07/18/2023
05/17/2023
05/16/2023
Unlock the permit history for 101 Oak, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Oak, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Oak, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Oak, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 101 Oak, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
416 Lakefront, Buffalo 1,532 12/01/2006 $227,500