Erie County  »  14202  »  Main  »  410 Main

410 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

410 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Main, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.130-15-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Main, Buffalo

Sale date 05/31/2018
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,194

Lot & Building Information for 410 Main, Buffalo

Building sqft 23,904
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.14
Frontage 48
Year built 1930
Stories 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 410 Main, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 410 Main, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Main, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 410 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 410 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 has a total of 23,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 410 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202?

410 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,205,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Main, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Main, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2018 $1,350,000
04/11/2007 $960,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 Main, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 410 Main, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Deed
04/11/2007 - D
04/13/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Main, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,194
Market value $3,205,400
Assessed value $3,205,400

Assessment History for 410 Main, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Main, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,951,220 $1,200,000 9.7317 $11,678 -27.54%
2024 $1,714,286 $1,200,000 13.43 $16,116 -8.70%
2023 $1,538,500 $1,200,000 14.71 $17,652 -8.12%
2022 $1,355,900 $1,200,000 16.01 $19,212 -21.56%
2021 $1,677,800 $1,510,000 16.22 $24,492 +9.11%

Permits for 410 Main, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 410 Main, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/19/2024
10/13/2023
09/29/2020
03/15/2017
03/30/2016
05/28/2014
02/25/2011
01/26/2011
12/14/2010
12/10/2010
Unlock the permit history for 410 Main, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,862
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,905
Family households 27.0%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 21.9%
Average number of people per household 1.59
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $605,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Main, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Main, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 Main, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 410 Main, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
436 Main, Buffalo 162,133 12/29/2014 $4,551,110