Erie County  »  14204  »  Chicago  »  355 Chicago

355 Chicago, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

355 Chicago, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Chicago, Buffalo, NY 14204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Chicago, Buffalo
Zip code 14204
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.180-6-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Chicago, Buffalo

Sale date 07/31/2006
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,927

Lot & Building Information for 355 Chicago, Buffalo

Building sqft 21,451
Total sqft 30,353
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 4.28
Lot dimensions 893 ft X 209 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 893
Depth 209
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 355 Chicago, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 355 Chicago, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Chicago, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 355 Chicago, Buffalo, NY 14204 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 355 Chicago, Buffalo, NY 14204 has a total of 21,451 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 355 Chicago, Buffalo, NY 14204?

355 Chicago, Buffalo, NY 14204 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Chicago, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Chicago, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2006 $1,700,000
12/01/2005 $1
11/30/1994 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 355 Chicago, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 355 Chicago, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2006 - D
12/08/2006 - R
Deed
12/01/2005 - D
12/01/2005 - R
Deed
11/30/1994 - D
11/30/1994 - R
Deed
05/12/1994 - D
05/12/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355 Chicago, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Chicago, Buffalo, NY 14204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,927
Market value $4,000,000
Assessed value $4,000,000

Assessment History for 355 Chicago, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Chicago, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,528,455 $2,170,000 9.7317 $21,118 -27.54%
2024 $3,100,000 $2,170,000 13.43 $29,143 -8.70%
2023 $2,782,100 $2,170,000 14.71 $31,921 -8.12%
2022 $2,452,000 $2,170,000 16.01 $34,742 -1.29%
2021 $2,411,100 $2,170,000 16.22 $35,197 +6.07%

Permits for 355 Chicago, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 355 Chicago, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/10/2026
04/10/2024
12/16/2021
10/19/2021
10/19/2021
09/03/2021
09/03/2021
05/19/2021
01/29/2021
01/21/2021
Unlock the permit history for 355 Chicago, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,932
Median age 44.9
Average household income $43,539
Family households 34.3%
Occupied housing units 4,353
Owner occupied units 26.5%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $175,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $125,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Chicago, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Chicago, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 355 Chicago, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 355 Chicago, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price