Erie County  »  14202  »  Delaware  »  430 Delaware

430 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

430 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Delaware, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.220-10-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Delaware, Buffalo

Sale date 11/14/2017
Sale price $1,625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,385

Lot & Building Information for 430 Delaware, Buffalo

Building sqft 11,725
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.179
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 130
Year built 1896
Year last altered 2011
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Parking sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 430 Delaware, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 430 Delaware, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Delaware, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 430 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14202 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 430 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14202 has a total of 11,725 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 430 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14202?

430 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 1896 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,786,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Delaware, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Delaware, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2017 $1,625,000
03/21/2016 $1,495,000
10/01/2009 $480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 Delaware, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 430 Delaware, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2017 - D
11/14/2017 - R
Deed
03/21/2016 - D
03/21/2016 - R
Deed
10/01/2009 - D
10/01/2009 - R
Deed
07/05/2006 - D
07/14/2006 - R
Deed
07/30/2004 - D
07/30/2004 - R
Deed
07/18/2003 - D
07/18/2003 - R
Deed
12/21/1995 - D
01/05/1996 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Delaware, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Delaware, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,385
Market value $1,786,400
Assessed value $1,786,400

Assessment History for 430 Delaware, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Delaware, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,276,423 $1,400,000 9.7317 $13,624 -27.54%
2024 $2,000,000 $1,400,000 13.43 $18,802 -8.70%
2023 $1,794,900 $1,400,000 14.71 $20,594 -14.25%
2022 $1,694,900 $1,500,000 16.01 $24,015 -1.29%
2021 $1,666,700 $1,500,000 16.22 $24,330 +154.37%

Permits for 430 Delaware, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 430 Delaware, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/24/2021
04/08/2019
08/01/2014
09/08/2010
       
Unlock the permit history for 430 Delaware, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,862
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,905
Family households 27.0%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 21.9%
Average number of people per household 1.59
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $605,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Delaware, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Delaware, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 430 Delaware, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 430 Delaware, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
408 Franklin, Buffalo 4,601 07/06/2004 $205,000