847 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information
847 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 847 Main, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14203 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 111.230-1-3.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 847 Main, Buffalo
| Sale date | 07/15/2014 |
| Sale price | $6,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $39,900 |
Lot & Building Information for 847 Main, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 19,106 |
| Total sqft | 35,210 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 1.63 |
| Lot dimensions | 365 ft X 200 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 365 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 847 Main, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 847 Main, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 847 Main, Buffalo
This Office Building (464) located at 847 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 19,106 square feet and a current price per square foot of $316.
What is the year built & the current market value of 847 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203?847 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 847 Main, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 847 Main, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2014 | $6,050,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 847 Main, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 847 Main, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 847 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $39,900 |
| Market value | $4,100,000 |
| Assessed value | $4,100,000 |
Assessment History for 847 Main, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 847 Main, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,666,667 | $4,100,000 | 9.7317 | $39,900 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $5,857,143 | $4,100,000 | 13.43 | $55,063 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $5,256,400 | $4,100,000 | 14.71 | $60,311 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $4,632,800 | $4,100,000 | 16.01 | $65,641 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $4,555,600 | $4,100,000 | 16.22 | $66,502 | +195.17% |
Permits for 847 Main, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 847 Main, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,424 |
| Median age | 32.4 |
| Average household income | $64,981 |
| Family households | 19.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,668 |
| Owner occupied units | 2.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.39 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 847 Main, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 847 Main, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 847 Main, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 847 Main, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 56 Mulberry, Buffalo | 06/07/1993 | $1,000 | |
| 110 Orange, Buffalo | 2,058 | ||
| 84 Orange, Buffalo | |||
| 104 Orange, Buffalo | |||
| 86 Orange, Buffalo | 1,631 | ||
| 116 Orange, Buffalo | 02/03/2003 | $2,500 | |