Erie County  »  14201  »  Tupper W  »  120 Tupper W

120 Tupper W, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

120 Tupper W, Buffalo, NY 14201 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Tupper W, Buffalo, NY 14201
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Tupper W, Buffalo
Zip code 14201
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.290-6-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo

Sale date 04/08/2003
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,510

Lot & Building Information for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo

Building sqft 18,313
Total sqft 19,339
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.66
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 214
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Tupper W, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 120 Tupper W, Buffalo, NY 14201 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 120 Tupper W, Buffalo, NY 14201 has a total of 18,313 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Tupper W, Buffalo, NY 14201?

120 Tupper W, Buffalo, NY 14201 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,902,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2003 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2003 - D
04/10/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo, NY 14201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,510
Market value $1,902,000
Assessed value $1,902,000

Assessment History for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,276,423 $1,400,000 9.7317 $13,624 -27.54%
2024 $2,000,000 $1,400,000 13.43 $18,802 -8.70%
2023 $1,794,900 $1,400,000 14.71 $20,594 -8.12%
2022 $1,581,900 $1,400,000 16.01 $22,414 -1.29%
2021 $1,555,600 $1,400,000 16.22 $22,708 +98.86%

Permits for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/10/2022
03/27/2018
08/25/2011
09/10/2010
       
Unlock the permit history for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,369
Median age 34.3
Average household income $64,518
Family households 35.7%
Occupied housing units 6,022
Owner occupied units 23.6%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 120 Tupper W, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
306 Delaware, Buffalo 40,993 05/06/2002 $510,000