Erie County  »  14202  »  Franklin  »  370 Franklin

370 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

370 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Franklin, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.300-1-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Franklin, Buffalo

Sale date 10/18/2018
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,030

Lot & Building Information for 370 Franklin, Buffalo

Building sqft 4,667
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.472
Lot dimensions 119 ft X 173 ft
Frontage 119
Depth 173
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Garage sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 370 Franklin, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 370 Franklin, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Franklin, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 370 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 370 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 has a total of 4,667 square feet and a current price per square foot of $257.

What is the year built & the current market value of 370 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202?

370 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,030,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Franklin, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Franklin, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2018 $1,200,000
12/14/2012 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 370 Franklin, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 370 Franklin, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Deed
12/14/2012 - D
12/14/2012 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Franklin, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,030
Market value $1,030,700
Assessed value $1,030,700

Assessment History for 370 Franklin, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Franklin, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $853,659 $525,000 9.7317 $5,109 -27.54%
2024 $750,000 $525,000 13.43 $7,051 -8.70%
2023 $673,100 $525,000 14.71 $7,723 -8.12%
2022 $593,200 $525,000 16.01 $8,405 -1.29%
2021 $583,300 $525,000 16.22 $8,516 +93.89%

Permits for 370 Franklin, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 370 Franklin, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/30/2018
11/30/2018
11/08/2018
08/31/2012
08/06/2012
Unlock the permit history for 370 Franklin, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,862
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,905
Family households 27.0%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 21.9%
Average number of people per household 1.59
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $605,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Franklin, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Franklin, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370 Franklin, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 370 Franklin, Buffalo.