Erie County  »  14202  »  Main  »  610 Main

610 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

610 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

610 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 610 Main, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.380-3-9.111/505

Sales & Tax Overview for 610 Main, Buffalo

Sale date 03/07/2017
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,499

Lot & Building Information for 610 Main, Buffalo

Building sqft 910
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.178
Lot dimensions 2 ft X 233 ft
Frontage 2
Depth 233
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 610 Main, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 610 Main, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 610 Main, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 610 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202?

610 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 1993 and has a total of 910 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 610 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,000, the tax amount paid for 610 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 is $1,498.

When was 610 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 last sold and what was the last sale price?

610 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202 was last sold in 03/07/2017 for $185,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 610 Main, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 610 Main, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2017 $185,000
06/07/2006 $161,000
01/03/2005 $143,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 610 Main, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 610 Main, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2017 - D
03/08/2017 - R
Deed
(Fiduciary deed)
06/07/2006 - D
06/07/2006 - R
Deed
01/03/2005 - D
01/03/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 610 Main, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 610 Main, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,499
Market value $154,000
Assessed value $154,000

Assessment History for 610 Main, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 610 Main, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,607 $109,228 9.7317 $1,063 -27.54%
2024 $156,040 $109,228 13.43 $1,467 -8.70%
2023 $140,000 $109,228 14.71 $1,607 -8.12%
2022 $123,400 $109,228 16.01 $1,749 -1.29%
2021 $121,400 $109,228 16.22 $1,772 +28.74%

Permits for 610 Main, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 610 Main, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 610 Main, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 610 Main, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center NR Public 64 0.18
Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School 5 Charter K-12 881 0.21
Enterprise Charter School 1 Charter K-8 362 0.23
Applewild School NR Private PK-8 206 0.26
Applewild School NR Private PK-8 206 0.26

Nearest middle schools

P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center NR Public 64 0.18
Enterprise Charter School 1 Charter K-8 362 0.23
Applewild School NR Private PK-8 206 0.26