Erie County  »  14203  »  Main  »  615 Main

615 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

615 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

615 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 615 Main, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.380-4-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 615 Main, Buffalo

Sale date 04/28/2025
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $34,061

Lot & Building Information for 615 Main, Buffalo

Building sqft 38,400
Total sqft 70,876
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 199 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 120
Depth 199
Year built 1990
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 615 Main, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 615 Main, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 615 Main, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 615 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 615 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 38,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 615 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203?

615 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 615 Main, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 Main, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2025 $3,800,000

Title Documents for 615 Main, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2025 - D
04/30/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 615 Main, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 615 Main, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,061
Market value $3,500,000
Assessed value $3,500,000

Assessment History for 615 Main, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 Main, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,601,626 $1,600,000 9.7317 $15,571 -27.54%
2024 $2,285,714 $1,600,000 13.43 $21,488 -8.70%
2023 $2,051,300 $1,600,000 14.71 $23,536 -41.20%
2022 $2,824,900 $2,500,000 16.01 $40,025 -1.29%
2021 $2,777,800 $2,500,000 16.22 $40,550 +38.49%

Permits for 615 Main, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 615 Main, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/17/2025
03/17/2025
04/05/2024
01/24/2020
10/17/2018
07/07/2016
12/09/2015
08/26/2015
07/30/2015
06/17/2014
Unlock the permit history for 615 Main, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 Main, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 Main, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 615 Main, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 615 Main, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
808 Fillmore, Buffalo 2,858 11/30/2010 $15,000