Erie County  »  14203  »  Ellicott  »  505 Ellicott

505 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

505 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

505 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 505 Ellicott, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.390-1-43.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo

Sale date 08/08/2019
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,773

Lot & Building Information for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo

Building sqft 19,596
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 149 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 149
Depth 150
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 505 Ellicott, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 505 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 505 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 19,596 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 505 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203?

505 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,300,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 505 Ellicott, Buffalo

505 Ellicott Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/17/2020
Last updated 01/23/2025

Located in the Central Business District with easy access to nearby offices and residences, 505 Ellicott Street features a 1,350-square-foot retail space ideal for light food service.

Highlights of the location include an exterior pedestrian entrance, sidewalks with street parking, large windows with natural light, and prominent corner-building signage opportunities.

This 32,000-square-foot building is anchored by HANSA workspace - a flexible office, coworking, and meeting center- providing direct access to dozens of businesses and events located on-site.

View Listing

Brokers

Uniland Leasing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
110 Retail Listing price not available 1,350 Uniland Leasing
(716) 322-4263
HANSA workspace (Private Offices & Coworking)
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/12/2024
Last updated 03/26/2026
Lot size 0.51 Acre

Move-In Ready, Furnished Workspaces with Daily, Monthly & Annual Options

HANSA workspace is Buffalo’s all-inclusive, flexible office space and modern coworking center. Spaces include flexible and reserved coworking desks, private offices for 1 to 7 people, office suites for 8 to 21+ people, plus meeting rooms and event space.

BOOK A DAY PASS BOOK A TOUR VIEW MEETING ROOMS

 

 

 

View Listing

Brokers

Erin Wilson-Fontenot
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Open Coworking Membership Shared Space $40/Sqft/Year 75 Erin Wilson-Fontenot
(716) 271-3900
Dedicated Desk Coworking Membership Shared Space $40.80/Sqft/Year 100 Erin Wilson-Fontenot
(716) 271-3900
Office - 1 Person Office Building $44.40/Sqft/Year 150 Erin Wilson-Fontenot
(716) 271-3900
Office - 2 Person Office Building $34.80/Sqft/Year 300 Erin Wilson-Fontenot
(716) 271-3900
Team Room - 3 Person Office Building $42/Sqft/Year 400 Erin Wilson-Fontenot
(716) 271-3900
Team Room - 4 Person Office Building $40.15/Sqft/Year 550 Erin Wilson-Fontenot
(716) 271-3900
Team Room - 5 Person Office Building $36.43/Sqft/Year 700 Erin Wilson-Fontenot
(716) 271-3900
Team Room - 6 Person Office Building $32.47/Sqft/Year 850 Erin Wilson-Fontenot
(716) 271-3900
Team Room - 7 Person Office Building $35.70/Sqft/Year 1,000 Erin Wilson-Fontenot
(716) 271-3900
Team Suite - Small Office Building $26.40/Sqft/Year 2,000 Erin Wilson-Fontenot
(716) 271-3900
Team Suite - Medium Office Building $23.20/Sqft/Year 3,000 Erin Wilson-Fontenot
(716) 271-3900
Team Suite - Large Office Building $24/Sqft/Year 4,000 Erin Wilson-Fontenot
(716) 271-3900
Meeting Rooms - 2-46 Persons Office Building $3.20-$24/Sqft/Year 150 Erin Wilson-Fontenot
(716) 271-3900
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 505 Ellicott Street
505 Ellicott Street
505 Ellicott, Buffalo
Property Mixed Use
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1350 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2019 $10
07/14/2014 $1,000,000
08/31/2004 $125,383
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Deed
07/14/2014 - D
07/14/2014 - R
Deed
08/31/2004 - D
09/01/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $51,578
Current property tax $30,773
Market value $5,300,000
Assessed value $5,300,000

Assessment History for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,333,333 $3,280,000 9.7317 $31,920 -29.26%
2024 $4,800,000 $3,360,000 13.43 $45,125 -8.70%
2023 $4,307,700 $3,360,000 14.71 $49,426 -8.12%
2022 $3,796,600 $3,360,000 16.01 $53,794 +268.50%
2021 $1,000,000 $900,000 16.22 $14,598 +149.28%

Permits for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/22/2019
09/24/2019
08/13/2019
05/14/2019
03/20/2019
Unlock the permit history for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 505 Ellicott, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
298 Gibson, Buffalo 15,112
263 Georgia, Buffalo 981 02/13/2020 $270,000