Erie County  »  14202  »  Chippewa W  »  67 Chippewa W

67 Chippewa W, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

67 Chippewa W, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Chippewa W, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.380-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo

Sale date 09/18/2019
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,633

Lot & Building Information for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo

Building sqft 34,972
Building class Store
Acreage 0.342
Lot dimensions 149 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 149
Depth 100
Year built 1920
Year last altered 1990
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo, NY 14202 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo, NY 14202 has a total of 34,972 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo, NY 14202?

67 Chippewa W, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,791,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2019 $2,500,000
09/29/2011 $1,260,000
09/15/1999 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
09/29/2011 - D
09/29/2011 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
09/15/1999 - D
09/15/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,633
Market value $4,791,900
Assessed value $4,791,900

Assessment History for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,341,463 $2,670,000 9.7317 $25,984 -27.54%
2024 $3,814,286 $2,670,000 13.43 $35,858 -8.70%
2023 $3,423,100 $2,670,000 14.71 $39,276 -8.12%
2022 $3,016,900 $2,670,000 16.01 $42,747 -1.29%
2021 $2,966,700 $2,670,000 16.22 $43,307 +121.86%

Permits for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/11/2022
04/01/2022
09/11/2019
09/08/2019
08/16/2019
04/15/2019
11/26/2018
11/07/2018
09/25/2018
09/21/2018
Unlock the permit history for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,862
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,905
Family households 27.0%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 21.9%
Average number of people per household 1.59
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $605,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 67 Chippewa W, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price