319 Elm, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information
319 Elm, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 319 Elm, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14203 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 111.390-6-1.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 319 Elm, Buffalo
| Sale date | 12/22/2015 |
| Sale price | $2,150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,330 |
Lot & Building Information for 319 Elm, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 14,400 |
| Total sqft | 20,024 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.68 |
| Lot dimensions | 275 ft X 150 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 275 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1936 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 319 Elm, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 319 Elm, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 319 Elm, Buffalo
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 319 Elm, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 14,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.
What is the year built & the current market value of 319 Elm, Buffalo, NY 14203?319 Elm, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,678,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 319 Elm, Buffalo
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/04/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/21/2026 |
Multi-tenant warehouse and office totaling 29,075â square feet.
â
6,900 square feet of first floor office space available for lease.
Vacant .42 acres for expansion or development.
1.97 acre site possible to clear & redevelop for Hotel/Apartments.
Well Maintained property at highly visible & accessible corner.
Desirable Elm/Oak Corridor Location.
Relationship to Medical Corridor.
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Floor | Office | Listing price not available | 6,900 | Kelly E. Green David Scott Roth |
Past Sales & Property History for 319 Elm, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 Elm, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 319 Elm, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 319 Elm, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 319 Elm, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,330 |
| Market value | $1,678,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,678,000 |
Assessment History for 319 Elm, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 Elm, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715,447 | $1,055,000 | 9.7317 | $10,267 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $1,507,143 | $1,055,000 | 13.43 | $14,169 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $1,352,600 | $1,055,000 | 14.71 | $15,519 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $1,192,100 | $1,055,000 | 16.01 | $16,891 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $1,172,200 | $1,055,000 | 16.22 | $17,112 | +121.94% |
Permits for 319 Elm, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 319 Elm, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,424 |
| Median age | 32.4 |
| Average household income | $64,981 |
| Family households | 19.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,668 |
| Owner occupied units | 2.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.39 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 319 Elm, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 Elm, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 319 Elm, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 319 Elm, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 215 Genesee, Buffalo | 24,451 | ||
| 25 Cherry, Buffalo | 11/03/2005 | $205,000 | |
| 301 Pratt, Buffalo | 1,577 | 11/19/2009 | $107,060 |