Erie County  »  14203  »  Huron E  »  75 Huron E

75 Huron E, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

75 Huron E, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Huron E, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Huron E, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.460-6-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Huron E, Buffalo

Sale date 06/29/2004
Sale price $2,330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,368

Lot & Building Information for 75 Huron E, Buffalo

Building sqft 15,642
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.86
Lot dimensions 142 ft X 265 ft
Frontage 142
Depth 265
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 75 Huron E, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 75 Huron E, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Huron E, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 75 Huron E, Buffalo, NY 14203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 75 Huron E, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 15,642 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Huron E, Buffalo, NY 14203?

75 Huron E, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $757,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Huron E, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Huron E, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2004 $2,330,000

Title Documents for 75 Huron E, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2004 - D
06/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Huron E, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Huron E, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,368
Market value $757,100
Assessed value $757,100

Assessment History for 75 Huron E, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Huron E, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,762,602 $1,084,000 9.7317 $10,549 -27.54%
2024 $1,548,571 $1,084,000 13.43 $14,558 -8.70%
2023 $1,389,700 $1,084,000 14.71 $15,946 -8.12%
2022 $1,224,900 $1,084,000 16.01 $17,355 -1.29%
2021 $1,204,400 $1,084,000 16.22 $17,582 +127.75%

Permits for 75 Huron E, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Huron E, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/21/2025
09/25/2023
12/02/2015
01/27/2014
       
Unlock the permit history for 75 Huron E, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Huron E, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Huron E, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Huron E, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 75 Huron E, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
489 Broadway, Buffalo
321 Ellicott, Buffalo 19,800
171 Gibson, Buffalo 01/10/2013 $28,084