Erie County  »  14202  »  Elmwood S  »  24 Elmwood S

24 Elmwood S, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

24 Elmwood S, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Elmwood S, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.530-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo

Property tax $16,027

Lot & Building Information for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 1.51
Lot dimensions 143 ft X 460 ft
Frontage 143
Depth 460
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo

What is the market value of 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo, NY 14202?

The current market value is $1,646,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,027
Market value $1,646,900
Assessed value $1,646,900

Assessment History for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,715,447 $1,055,000 9.7317 $10,267 -27.54%
2024 $1,507,143 $1,055,000 13.43 $14,169 -8.70%
2023 $1,352,600 $1,055,000 14.71 $15,519 -8.12%
2022 $1,192,100 $1,055,000 16.01 $16,891 -1.29%
2021 $1,172,200 $1,055,000 16.22 $17,112 -33.37%

Permits for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/16/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Elmwood S, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waterfront School 4 Public PK, K-8 761 0.18
Waterfront School 4 Public PK, K-8 761 0.18
Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School 5 Charter K-12 881 0.30
P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center NR Public 64 0.34
Herman Badillo Community School 3 Public PK, K-8 513 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Waterfront School 4 Public PK, K-8 761 0.18