Erie County  »  14202  »  Franklin  »  110 Franklin

110 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

110 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Franklin, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.530-4-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Franklin, Buffalo

Sale date 12/07/2001
Sale price $1,373,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 110 Franklin, Buffalo

Building sqft 19,845
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.132
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 115
Year built 1833
Year last altered 1990
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 33%

Other Property Data for 110 Franklin, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 110 Franklin, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Franklin, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 110 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 110 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 has a total of 19,845 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202?

110 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 1833 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Franklin, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Franklin, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2001 $1,373,000
09/21/1999 $10
09/21/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Franklin, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Franklin, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2001 - D
12/07/2001 - R
Deed
09/21/1999 - D
09/21/1999 - R
Deed
09/21/1999 - D
09/21/1999 - R
Deed
06/12/1995 - D
09/20/1995 - R
Deed
05/26/1995 - D
05/26/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Franklin, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,356
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,400,000
Assessed value $2,400,000

Assessment History for 110 Franklin, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Franklin, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,035,772 $1,252,000 9.7317 $12,184 -27.54%
2024 $1,788,571 $1,252,000 13.43 $16,814 -8.70%
2023 $1,605,100 $1,252,000 14.71 $18,417 -8.12%
2022 $1,414,700 $1,252,000 16.01 $20,045 -1.29%
2021 $1,391,100 $1,252,000 16.22 $20,307 -25.69%

Permits for 110 Franklin, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Franklin, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/12/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 110 Franklin, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,862
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,905
Family households 27.0%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 21.9%
Average number of people per household 1.59
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $605,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Franklin, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Franklin, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Franklin, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 110 Franklin, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 Gibson, Buffalo 2,757 02/17/2011 $1,000