Erie County  »  14203  »  Michigan  »  452 Michigan

452 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

452 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

452 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 452 Michigan, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.550-8-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 452 Michigan, Buffalo

Sale date 03/17/1994
Sale price $3,000
Arm's length
Property tax $389

Lot & Building Information for 452 Michigan, Buffalo

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 24 ft X 76 ft
Frontage 24
Depth 76
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 452 Michigan, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 452 Michigan, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 452 Michigan, Buffalo

What is the market value of 452 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203?

The current market value is $40,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 452 Michigan, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 452 Michigan, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/1994 $3,000

Title Documents for 452 Michigan, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/1994 - D
03/17/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 452 Michigan, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 452 Michigan, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $389
Market value $40,000
Assessed value $40,000

Assessment History for 452 Michigan, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 452 Michigan, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $36,585 $22,500 9.7317 $219 -27.54%
2024 $32,143 $22,500 13.43 $302 -18.16%
2023 $32,200 $25,100 14.71 $369 -8.12%
2022 $28,400 $25,100 16.01 $402 -1.29%
2021 $27,900 $25,100 16.22 $407 +91.35%

Permits for 452 Michigan, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 452 Michigan, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 452 Michigan, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 452 Michigan, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Enterprise Charter School 1 Charter K-8 362 0.30
Bennett Park Montessori School 2 Public PK, K-8 652 0.33
Bennett Park Montessori School 2 Public PK, K-8 652 0.33
Buffalo Elementary School Of Technology 2 Public PK, K-8 525 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Enterprise Charter School 1 Charter K-8 362 0.30
Bennett Park Montessori School 2 Public PK, K-8 652 0.33