Erie County  »  14202  »  Pearl St  »  128 Pearl St

128 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

128 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.610-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo

Sale date 10/01/2024
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,109

Lot & Building Information for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 10,493
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.074
Frontage 28
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2017
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14202 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14202 has a total of 10,493 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14202?

128 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,164,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2024 $1,350,000
08/18/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2024 - D
10/03/2024 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
08/18/2017 - D
08/28/2017 - R
Deed
08/18/2017 - D
08/28/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $21,062
Current property tax $12,109
Market value $2,164,300
Assessed value $2,164,300

Assessment History for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,032,520 $1,250,000 9.7317 $12,165 -47.18%
2024 $2,450,000 $1,715,000 13.43 $23,032 -8.70%
2023 $2,198,700 $1,715,000 14.71 $25,228 -8.12%
2022 $1,937,900 $1,715,000 16.01 $27,457 -1.29%
2021 $1,905,600 $1,715,000 16.22 $27,817 +152.22%

Permits for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/17/2017
06/12/2017
05/01/2017
05/01/2017
05/20/2013
Unlock the permit history for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,862
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,905
Family households 27.0%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 21.9%
Average number of people per household 1.59
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $605,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 128 Pearl Street, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
935 Smith, Buffalo