Erie County  »  14202  »  Franklin  »  29 Franklin

29 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

29 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Franklin, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.690-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Franklin, Buffalo

Sale date 06/01/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,931

Lot & Building Information for 29 Franklin, Buffalo

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 61 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 61
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 29 Franklin, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 29 Franklin, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Franklin, Buffalo

What is the market value of 29 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202?

The current market value is $198,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Franklin, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Franklin, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2004 $1

Title Documents for 29 Franklin, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2004 - D
06/24/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Franklin, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,931
Market value $198,400
Assessed value $198,400

Assessment History for 29 Franklin, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Franklin, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $141,138 $86,800 9.7317 $845 -27.54%
2024 $124,000 $86,800 13.43 $1,166 -8.70%
2023 $111,300 $86,800 14.71 $1,277 -8.12%
2022 $98,100 $86,800 16.01 $1,390 -1.29%
2021 $96,400 $86,800 16.22 $1,408 +68.91%

Permits for 29 Franklin, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Franklin, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Franklin, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Franklin, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School 5 Charter K-12 881 0.50
Waterfront School 4 Public PK, K-8 761 0.51
Waterfront School 4 Public PK, K-8 761 0.51
P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center NR Public 64 0.57
Enterprise Charter School 1 Charter K-8 362 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Waterfront School 4 Public PK, K-8 761 0.51
P.S. 42 Occupational Training Center NR Public 64 0.57
Enterprise Charter School 1 Charter K-8 362 0.69