129 Seneca, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information
129 Seneca, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 129 Seneca, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14204 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Buffalo |
| Parcel ID | 111.700-6-1.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Seneca, Buffalo
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 129 Seneca, Buffalo
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340) |
| Acreage | 0.845 |
| Lot dimensions | 223 ft X 165 ft |
| Frontage | 223 |
| Depth | 165 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Buffalo |
Other Property Data for 129 Seneca, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 129 Seneca, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 129 Seneca, Buffalo
The current market value is $301,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 129 Seneca, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Seneca, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 129 Seneca, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 129 Seneca, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 129 Seneca, Buffalo, NY 14204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,931 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $301,200 |
| Assessed value | $301,200 |
Assessment History for 129 Seneca, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Seneca, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658,049 | $404,700 | 9.7317 | $3,938 | -27.54% |
| 2024 | $578,143 | $404,700 | 13.43 | $5,435 | -8.70% |
| 2023 | $518,800 | $404,700 | 14.71 | $5,953 | -8.12% |
| 2022 | $457,300 | $404,700 | 16.01 | $6,479 | -1.29% |
| 2021 | $449,700 | $404,700 | 16.22 | $6,564 | +813.81% |
Permits for 129 Seneca, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 129 Seneca, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,932 |
| Median age | 44.9 |
| Average household income | $43,539 |
| Family households | 34.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,353 |
| Owner occupied units | 26.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.75 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $175,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $125,500 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Seneca, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 129 Seneca, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 129 Seneca, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 206 Swan, Buffalo | 1,422 | ||
| 218 Swan, Buffalo | 1,422 | ||
| 202 Swan, Buffalo | 1,422 | 10/25/2022 | $1 |
| 136 Seneca, Buffalo | 5,620 | 03/25/2025 | $549,999 |
| 260 Michigan, Buffalo | 17,823 | ||
| 144 Exchange, Buffalo | 08/06/2020 | $300,000 | |
| 214 Swan, Buffalo | 1,422 | 11/09/2000 | $75,000 |
| 273 Main, Buffalo | |||
| 133 Division S, Buffalo | 20,250 | 09/18/2012 | $375,000 |